unlock your potential

Studio Timetable

For full class descriptions, click on the class name below.

Click to download /userfiles/Copy of New Timetable August 2017 final.pdf

Day of Week Class Start Time End Time Level Notes and Trainer
Monday HIIT 07:30 08:30 All Gym Team
  Strength and Tone 09:30 10:30 All Oli
  Hatha Yoga 10:30 11:30 All Jo
  Pilates / Stretch 11:30 12:30 All Julie
  Bootcamp 12:30 13:00 All Gym Team
  FitSteps ™ 18:00 19:00 All Michelle
  Spin 18:30 19:15 All Mark
  BodyPump 19:00 20:00 All Diane
  Spin 19:30 20:15 All Donna
  Boxfit 20:00 21:00 All Dave
Tuesday Bootcamp 06:15 07:00 All Gym Team
  Spin 09.30 10.15 All Katia
  Body Conditioning 09:30 10:30 All Caroline
  Dynamic Pilates 10:30 11:30 Intermediate Julie
  Meditation 11:30 12:15 All Mark
  Core Conditioning 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Boxfit 17:30 18:00 All Dave 
  Body Combat 18:00 19:00 All Diane
  Spin 18:15 19:00 All Tom
  Intermediate Pilates 19:00 20:00 Intermediate Julie
  Dance Aerobics 20:00 21:00 All Kayleigh
Wednesday Body Tone 06:15 07:00 All Gym Team
  Body Combat  09:30 10:30 All Katy
  Spin 09:30 10:15 All Mark
  Yin Yoga 10.30 11:30 All Jo
  Legs, Bums & Tums 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Core Conditioning 17:30 18:00 All Gym Team
  Insanity ™ 18.00 19.00 All Wayne
  Spin 18.15 19:00 All Mark
  Hatha Yoga 19:00 20:00 All Jo
  CHF Run Club 19:00 20:00 All Emily
  BodyPump ™ 20:00 21:00 All Colin
Thursday Full Body Blast 06:15 07.00 All Gym Team
  Spin 09:30 10:15 All Katia
  Legs, Bums & Tums 09.30 10.30 All Caroline
  Pilates 10:30 11:30 All Julie
  Hatha Yoga 11:30 12:30 All Jo
  Treadkill 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Weights for Ladies 17:30 18:00 All Gym Team
  Pilates 18:00 19.00 All Oli
  Spin 19:00 19:45 All Tom
  HIIT 19:15 20:00 All Oli
  Power Yoga 20:00 21:00 All Christyn
Friday Legs, Bums & Tums 07:30 08:15 All Gym Team
  Spin  09:30 10:15 All Jules
  Body Pump 09:30 10:30 All Rhian
  Pilates 10:45 11:45 All Julie
  Stability Ball / Stretch 11:45 12:45 All Julie
  Full Body Blast 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Dancefit 18:00 19:00 All Nickie
  Spin 18:15 19:00 All Oli
  Meditation/Stretch 19:00 20:00 All Oli
Saturday Full Body Blast 08:00 08:45 All Gym Team
  Spin 08:00 08:45 All Sarah
  Spin 09:00 09:45 All Sarah
  Body Pump 09:45 10:30 All Diane
  Insanity ™ 10.30 11.15 All Wayne
  Intermediate Pilates 11:15 12:15 Intermediate Julie
  Core Conditioning 12:15; 12:45 All Gym Team
  Legs, Bums & Tums 15:00 15:45 All Gym Team
Sunday Spin 09:00 09:45 All Kathy
  Power Yoga 09:45 10:45 All Alice
  HIIT the Floor 10:45 11:45 All Wayne
  Extreme Bootcamp 18:00 18;45 All Gym Team

Classes FREE to all members - unless marked with a payable sign £