unlock your potential

Studio Timetable

For full class descriptions, click on the class name below.

Click to download

Day of Week Class Start Time End Time Level Notes and Trainer
Monday Strength and Tone 09:30 10:30 All Oli
  Hatha Yoga 10:30 11:30 All Oli
  Pilates / Stretch 11:30 12:30 All Julie
  P90X 12:30 13:16 All Wayne
  FitSteps ™ 18:00 19:00 All Michelle
  Spin 18:30 19:15 All Mark
  BodyPump 19:00 20:00 All Diane
  Dance and Tone 20:15 21:15 All Greta
           
Tuesday Bootcamp 06:15 07:00 All Gym Team
  Spin 09.30 10.15 All Katia
  Body Conditioning 09:30 10:30 All Caroline
  Dynamic Pilates 10:30 11:30 Intermediate Julie
  Core Conditioning 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Boxfit 17:30 18:15 All Dave 
  Body Combat 18:15 19:00 All Diane
  Spin 18:15 19:00 All Donna
  Intermediate Pilates 19:00 20:00 Intermediate Julie
           
Wednesday Body Tone 06:15 07:00 All Gym Team
  Body Combat  09:30 10:30 All Katy
  Spin 09:30 10:15 All Mark
  Yin Yoga 10.30 11:30 All Jo
  Bootcamp 11:30 12:15 All Gym Team
  Legs, Bums & Tums 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  P90X 17:30 18:00 All Wayne
  Insanity ™ 18.00 19.00 All Wayne
  Spin 18.15 19:00 All Lorna
  Hatha Yoga 19:00 20:00 All Jo
  BodyPump ™ 20:00 21:00 All Colin
           
Thursday Full Body Blast 06:15 07.00 All Gym Team
  Spin 09:30 10:15 All Katia
  Legs, Bums & Tums 09.30 10.30 All Oli
  Pilates 10:30 11:30 All Julie
  Hatha Yoga 11:30 12:30 All Alice
  Treadkill 13:00 13:30 All Gym Team
  Weights for Ladies 17:30 18:00 All Tom B
  BodyPump ™ 18:15 19:15 All Diane
  Spin 19:00 19:45 All Tom
  HIIT 19:15 20:00 All Tom B
  Power Yoga 20:00 21:00 All Alice
           
Friday Legs, Bums & Tums 07:30 08:15 All Gym Team
  Spin  09:30 10:15 All Jules
  Body Pump 09:30 10:30 All Rhian
  Pilates 10:45 11:45 All Julie
  Dancefit 11:45 12:30 All Nickie
  Full Body Blast 13:00 13:45 All Gym Team
  Dancefit 18:00 19:00 All Nickie
  Spin 18:15 19:00 All Oli
  Meditation/Stretch 19:00 20:00 All Oli
           
Saturday Full Body Blast 08:00 08:45 All Gym Team
  Spin 08:00 08:45 All Sarah
  Spin 09:00 09:45 All Sarah
  Body Pump 09:45 10:30 All Diane
  Insanity ™ 10.30 11.15 All Wayne
  Intermediate Pilates 11:15 12:15 Intermediate Sophie
  Core Conditioning 12:15; 12:45 All Dave
  Legs, Bums & Tums 15:00 15:45 All Dave
           
Sunday Top Box 08:30 09:30 All Isaac
  Spin 09:00 09:45 All Cathy
  Power Yoga 09:40 10:35 All Alice
  HIIT the Floor 10:45 11:45 All Wayne
 
* Peak class Classes FREE to all members - unless marked with a payable sign £